In Memory

 

 

 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically


 
CLASSMATES

2017

Richard Bernard
Richard Bernard


Jeff Blank
Jeff Blank

(Class Of 1959)

Gene Jaffa
Gene Jaffa

(Class Of 1966)

Ann Krohn (Fields)
Ann Krohn (Fields)

(Class Of 1968)

Ken Lubin
Ken Lubin

(Class Of 1965)  

Harriet Millhauser (Morowitz)
Harriet Millhauser (MOR…)

(Class Of 1959)

2016

Mark Bloomfield
Mark Bloomfield

(Class Of 1968)

Susan Goldman
Susan Goldman

(Class Of 1968)  

Max Jarolem
Max Jarolem

(Class Of 1960)  

Harry Jones (Jones)
Harry Jones (Jones)

(Class Of 1968)

Herman Ross
Herman Ross

(Class Of 1969)  

Paul Sternheim
Paul Sternheim

(Class Of 1969)  

2015

Carol Chrein (Wantman)
Carol Chrein (Wantman)

(Class Of 1967)  

Mark Edelson
Mark Edelson

(Class Of 1965)  

Stuart Feinholtz
Stuart Feinholtz

(Class Of 1965)

Hermine Graylin (Mancino)
Hermine Graylin (Mancino)

(Class Of 1969)  

Fred Kipnes
Fred Kipnes

(Class Of 1960)  

Barry Kula
Barry Kula

(Class Of 1961)  

Margie Martin
Margie Martin

(Class Of 1961)  

Jeff Orlansky
Jeff Orlansky

(Class Of 1965)  

Jean Perlstein (Riccobon)
Jean Perlstein (Riccobon)

(Class Of 1965)  

Lynne Pomerantz (Tattenbaum)
Lynne Pomerantz (Tatten…)

(Class Of 1960)  

Harry Weisman
Harry Weisman

(Class Of 1966)

Susan Woll (Klein)
Susan Woll (Klein)

(Class Of 1968)  

Raphael Zahler
Raphael Zahler

(Class Of 1959)  

2014

Donald Baldovin
Donald Baldovin

(Class Of 1968)  

Steve Federoff
Steve Federoff

(Class Of 1969)  

Rosalinda Frey (Grummer)
Rosalinda Frey (Grummer)

(Class Of 1962)

Donna-Marie Gallo
Donna-Marie Gallo

(Class Of 1967)  

Dennis Gorme
Dennis Gorme

(Class Of 1968)

Michael Gross
Michael Gross

(Class Of 1960)  

Roena Levy (Bergman)
Roena Levy (Bergman)

(Class Of 1958)

Helene Schechtman (Reis)
Helene Schechtman (Reis)

(Class Of 1964)  

2013

Jo Fenton
Jo Fenton

(Class Of 1960)  

Bill Norris
Bill Norris

(Class Of 1968)

2012

Ron Perge
Ron Perge

(Class Of 1969)  

Meryl Roslafsky (Bassen)
Meryl Roslafsky (Bassen)

(Class Of 1967)  

Seymour Schor
Seymour Schor

(Class Of 1963)  

Richard Schwartz
Richard Schwartz

(Class Of 1969)

Neil Stein
Neil Stein

 

2011

Mike Adelman
Mike Adelman

(Class Of 1961)

Gail Angyal
Gail Angyal

(Class Of 1964)  

Bettina Bergh
Bettina Bergh

(Class Of 1964)  

Robert Bernstein
Robert Bernstein

(Class Of 1967)  

Danny Brodsky
Danny Brodsky

(Class Of 1960)  

Holly Cohen
Holly Cohen

(Class Of 1968)  

William Ferares
William Ferares

(Class Of 1969)  

Barry Fettner
Barry Fettner

(Class Of 1962)  

Alan Fox
Alan Fox

(Class Of 1966)  

Steven Herschenhous
Steven Herschenhous

(Class Of 1964)  

Craig E Hilton
Craig E Hilton

(Class Of 1968)  

Marty Kula
Marty Kula

(Class Of 1965)  

Eva Riber (Trager)
Eva Riber (Trager)

(Class Of 1961)  

Alan Saftchick
Alan Saftchick

(Class Of 1961)  

Judy Zuckerman
Judy Zuckerman

(Class Of 1960)  

2010

Barry Fields
Barry Fields

(Class Of 1961)  

Marc Gross
Marc Gross

(Class Of 1965)  

John Iraggi
John Iraggi

(Class Of 1966)  

Billy Levy
Billy Levy

(Class Of 1964)  

Celia Newman (Honig)
Celia Newman (Honig)

(Class Of 1959)  

Neil Schenker
Neil Schenker

(Class Of 1960)  

Allison Schneider (Scinto)
Allison Schneider (Scinto)

(Class Of 1965)  

Alan Schoenhut
Alan Schoenhut

(Class Of 1959)  

Allan Wolf
Allan Wolf

(Class Of 1961)  

Eileen Yee
Eileen Yee

(Class Of 1963)  

2009

Linda Aasen
Linda Aasen

(Class Of 1964)  

Keith Berman
Keith Berman

(Class Of 1969)  

Phil Damphouse
Phil Damphouse

(Class Of 1962)  

Craig Esslinger
Craig Esslinger

(Class Of 1959)

Helene Kunin
Helene Kunin

(Class Of 1962)  

Patty Kurdzos
Patty Kurdzos

(Class Of 1963)  

Larry Lehman
Larry Lehman

(Class Of 1968)  

Gary Linzer
Gary Linzer

(Class Of 1963)  

Ellen Pollack (Monroe)
Ellen Pollack (Monroe)

(Class Of 1964)

Eddie Reilly
Eddie Reilly

(Class Of 1963)  

Gary Rothchild
Gary Rothchild

(Class Of 1961)  

Alan Sedrish
Alan Sedrish

(Class Of 1962)  

Alex Zigman
Alex Zigman

(Class Of 1964)  

2008

Cliff Ackerman
Cliff Ackerman

(Class Of 1965)  

Stuart Blitstein
Stuart Blitstein

(Class Of 1962)  

Ronnie Closky (Palmet)
Ronnie Closky (Palmet)

(Class Of 1961)  

Mickey Ginn
Mickey Ginn

(Class Of 1967)  

Florence Hochman
Florence Hochman

(Class Of 1968)

Joanie Joseph (Klein)
Joanie Joseph (Klein)

(Class Of 1967)  

Jeff Katz
Jeff Katz

(Class Of 1965)  

Norbert Poli
Norbert Poli

(Class Of 1960)  

William Sarno
William Sarno

(Class Of 1961)

Ellen Sonkin
Ellen Sonkin

(Class Of 1965)  

Kate Stoddard
Kate Stoddard

(Class Of 1961)

Erica Wohl
Erica Wohl

(Class Of 1967)  

2007

Harvey Bernhardt
Harvey Bernhardt

 

Elaine Decker (Simoncini)
Elaine Decker (Simoncini)

(Class Of 1961)  

Peter Feeney
Peter Feeney

(Class Of 1966)  

Ellen Ostroff (Luisi)
Ellen Ostroff (Luisi)

(Class Of 1969)  

Kenny Price
Kenny Price

(Class Of 1963)  

Barbara Shayne (DE Masi)
Barbara Shayne (DE Masi)

(Class Of 1960)  

Gary Waldman
Gary Waldman

(Class Of 1962)  

2006

Stu Abramson
Stu Abramson

(Class Of 1961)  

Amy Axelrod
Amy Axelrod

(Class Of 1968)  

Marjorie Finkelstein
Marjorie Finkelstein

(Class Of 1966)  

Howard Kaufman
Howard Kaufman

(Class Of 1962)  

Roberta Kaufman (Flax)
Roberta Kaufman (Flax)

(Class Of 1968)  

Dena Parsons
Dena Parsons

(Class Of 1963)  

Dena Rollo
Dena Rollo

(Class Of 1968)  

Roger Roth
Roger Roth

(Class Of 1968)  

2005

Bobby Carlin
Bobby Carlin

(Class Of 1965)  

Joan Weiss
Joan Weiss

(Class Of 1968)  

Richard Wohlrab
Richard Wohlrab

(Class Of 1961)  

2004

Vivian Balsam
Vivian Balsam

(Class Of 1965)  

Jack Chalom
Jack Chalom

(Class Of 1963)  

Stuart Halber
Stuart Halber

(Class Of 1963)  

Iris Zupnick
Iris Zupnick

(Class Of 1962)  

2003

George Goshgarian
George Goshgarian

(Class Of 1961)  

Michael Karmazin
Michael Karmazin

(Class Of 1962)  

William Kenyon
William Kenyon

(Class Of 1961)

Ricky Lauer
Ricky Lauer

(Class Of 1962)  

Brad Lippert
Brad Lippert

(Class Of 1968)  

Barbara Lubin (Wellbery)
Barbara Lubin (Wellbery)

(Class Of 1963)  

Meryl Mallin
Meryl Mallin

(Class Of 1967)  

Amy Seidman
Amy Seidman

(Class Of 1968)  

David Widrow
David Widrow

(Class Of 1967)  

2002

Dawn Garmirian
Dawn Garmirian

(Class Of 1966)  

Bernard Granat
Bernard Granat

(Class Of 1963)  

Dale Olshansky
Dale Olshansky

(Class Of 1968)  

Jeff Tanzer
Jeff Tanzer

(Class Of 1964)  

2001

Judy Luboff
Judy Luboff

(Class Of 1968)

Robert Speisman
Robert Speisman

(Class Of 1968)  

2000

Barbara Baxt
Barbara Baxt

(Class Of 1965)  

George Berger
George Berger

(Class Of 1963)

Bernard Boar
Bernard Boar

(Class Of 1962)  

1999

Joel Hoffman
Joel Hoffman

(Class Of 1967)  

Elliott Musikoff
Elliott Musikoff

(Class Of 1960)  

Leona Ojalvo
Leona Ojalvo

(Class Of 1960)  

Lorraine Robinson
Lorraine Robinson

(Class Of 1968)

Natalie Siegelstein
Natalie Siegelstein

(Class Of 1966)  

1998

Rachel Blum
Rachel Blum

(Class Of 1962)  

Edward Kunin
Edward Kunin

(Class Of 1966)  

1997

Richard Closter
Richard Closter

(Class Of 1964)  

Irving Levine
Irving Levine

(Class Of 1960)  

Rochelle Weinstein
Rochelle Weinstein

(Class Of 1962)  

Madalyn Weiskopf
Madalyn Weiskopf

(Class Of 1964)  

1996

Marla Fierson
Marla Fierson

(Class Of 1968)  

Paul Satriano
Paul Satriano

(Class Of 1963)  

Barry Sklar
Barry Sklar

(Class Of 1968)

1995

Bruce Cohen
Bruce Cohen

(Class Of 1964)  

Gary Laffer
Gary Laffer

(Class Of 1961)

Richard Musilek
Richard Musilek

(Class Of 1960)  

Kenny Schnell
Kenny Schnell

(Class Of 1960)  

Mitch Weinstock
Mitch Weinstock

(Class Of 1965)  

1994

David Blumberg
David Blumberg

(Class Of 1961)  

1993

Steve Mishler
Steve Mishler

(Class Of 1965)  

Lester Schecterson
Lester Schecterson

(Class Of 1968)

1992

Howard Kay
Howard Kay

(Class Of 1966)  

Gene Seligson
Gene Seligson

(Class Of 1965)  

1991

Andrew Brooks
Andrew Brooks

(Class Of 1959)  

Lloyd Henikoff
Lloyd Henikoff

(Class Of 1968)  

1990

Mark Kyrkostas
Mark Kyrkostas

(Class Of 1967)  

Louise Waller
Louise Waller

(Class Of 1961)  

1988

Lloyd Gorenstein
Lloyd Gorenstein

(Class Of 1962)  

Michael Wasserman
Michael Wasserman

(Class Of 1962)  

1984

Mark Handler
Mark Handler

(Class Of 1960)  

1982

Paul Hessel
Paul Hessel

(Class Of 1961)  

1980

Annette Bergh
Annette Bergh

(Class Of 1963)  

Ricky Berrafato
Ricky Berrafato

(Class Of 1967)  

Richard Bott
Richard Bott

(Class Of 1960)  

1978

Raphell Lakowitz
Raphell Lakowitz

(Class Of 1963)  

1977

Roslyn Wolf
Roslyn Wolf

(Class Of 1964)  

1976

Stephen Gower
Stephen Gower

(Class Of 1961)  

1973

Steven deZORETT
Steven deZORETT

(Class Of 1961)  

1971

Paul Slavin
Paul Slavin

(Class Of 1966)  

1968

Joan Slotnick
Joan Slotnick

(Class Of 1964)  

1965

Richard Parker
Richard Parker

(Class Of 1961)

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN

Amy Angyal
Amy Angyal

(Class Of 1964)  

Jeffrey Bates
Jeffrey Bates

(Class Of 1964)

Martin Baumstein
Martin Baumstein

(Class Of 1963)  

Barbara Broder
Barbara Broder

(Class Of 1966)  

Harry Crawford
Harry Crawford

(Class Of 1968)  

Paul Danels
Paul Danels

(Class Of 1961)

Vicki DE Salle
Vicki DE Salle

(Class Of 1967)  

Carol Dunn
Carol Dunn

(Class Of 1960)  

Irving Eckstein
Irving Eckstein

(Class Of 1968)  

Judith Friedman
Judith Friedman

(Class Of 1962)  

Andrea Gerstanzang
Andrea Gerstanzang

(Class Of 1966)  

Eric Gold
Eric Gold

(Class Of 1966)  

George Gordon
George Gordon

(Class Of 1961)

Michael Gross
Michael Gross

(Class Of 1960)  

Steve Katz
Steve Katz

(Class Of 1968)

Marc Klein
Marc Klein

(Class Of 1959)

Richard Klein
Richard Klein

(Class Of 1964)  

Susan Kross
Susan Kross

(Class Of 1964)  

Scott Kwartler
Scott Kwartler

(Class Of 1966)

Bonnie Lane (Stenzi)
Bonnie Lane (Stenzi)

(Class Of 1964)  

Howie Leifer
Howie Leifer

(Class Of 1965)  

Rhona Leifer
Rhona Leifer

(Class Of 1961)

Peter Leitner
Peter Leitner

(Class Of 1968)

Iris Levin (Horowitz)
Iris Levin (Horowitz)

(Class Of 1961)

Roena Levy (Bergman)
Roena Levy (Bergman)

(Class Of 1958)

Peter Mark
Peter Mark

(Class Of 1968)  

Robert Merker
Robert Merker

(Class Of 1964)  

June Miller
June Miller

(Class Of 1968)

Tom Monaco
Tom Monaco

(Class Of 1965)  

Jodi Moss
Jodi Moss

(Class Of 1968)

Robert Pugliese
Robert Pugliese

(Class Of 1963)  

Martha Pupko
Martha Pupko

(Class Of 1964)

Jeff Rosen
Jeff Rosen

(Class Of 1964)  

Walter Schlager
Walter Schlager

(Class Of 1963)

Deborah Schwartz
Deborah Schwartz

(Class Of 1966)

Leigh Schwartz
Leigh Schwartz

(Class Of 1965)

Lee Sennet
Lee Sennet

(Class Of 1966)

Marty Starr
Marty Starr

(Class Of 1969)

Martin Stopek
Martin Stopek

(Class Of 1968)

Naomi Tishel
Naomi Tishel

(Class Of 1961)  

Rita Toback
Rita Toback

(Class Of 1960)  

Mitchell Wolfthall
Mitchell Wolfthall

(Class Of 1965)  

Stephen Zachary
Stephen Zachary

(Class Of 1962)  
 
STAFF

2017

Lew Rubin
Lew Rubin

 

2016

Shirley Ross (Ross)
Shirley Ross (Ross)


2011

Ziggy Sobel
Ziggy Sobel

 

2010

Barrie Daly
Barrie Daly

 

2008

Brunnhilde Costanza
Brunnhilde Costanza

 

2006

Grayson Prentice
Grayson Prentice

 

2002

Seymour Siegel
Seymour Siegel


2001

Edith Jackson
Edith Jackson

 

1994

Jack Ratshin
Jack Ratshin

 

1983

Dorothy Roswick
Dorothy Roswick

 

1975

Elliott Zeitlin
Elliott Zeitlin

 

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN

Rosine Pearlman
Rosine Pearlman


Estelle Struhl
Estelle Struhl

 
 
GUESTS

2015

Shirley Ross
Shirley Ross

 

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.